Frank Pilleri has until End of Business July 24 to turn over checkbook of TV3
[…] Since MCC has filed the Administrative Dissolution Petition under the provisions of G.L. c 180 § 1 lA(c)4, the issue of whether it has “remaining assets” is relevant and must be supported with objective clarity.

1 See Administrative Dissolution Petition, paragraph 7

21 presume that this reference is incorrect and that the proper reference is to “Item 4A” since, indeed, there

is no attachment that is marked “4B”.

3 32 Riverside Avenue was the then location of Medford Community Cablevision Inc.

* G.L. c 180 § 11A (c) states: “If the corporation has no remaining assets, the petition for dissolution shall

be submitted to the division of public charities of the office of/he attorney general setting forth hi

substance the grounds of the application for dissolution together with the forms, affidavit.’! and information

as the division may from time to time may prescribe. If the division is satisfied that the corporation has o will become inactive and that its dissolution would be in the public interest, the division may approve the  dissolution of the corporation. “

 

EXCLUSIVE 

 

July 7,2014 Frank Pilleri Page 3

The following facts underscore the need for MCC to provide additional data and information with a ‘higher level of assurance’ than the data it has presently produced.